(F-3); Dissemination of child pornography
Child Pornography
(4) counts Endangering Welfare of a Child
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
After an extensive investigation on March 6th 2018, Katie Boylan and Joshua Fry were taken into custody for suspected child abuse and the sexual abuse of children. During the investigation a notebook was recovered which described the sexual abuse of children and the viewing of child pornography. Boylan later stated that she had written the notebook after using methamphetamine and viewing child pornography with Fry. Both Fry and Boylan stated that they never had any contact with a child but Fry stated that Boylan had been attempting to convince him to engage in sexual acts with a minor.
Location
105 Walnut St.
Berwick, PA 18603
Arrest Date
Mar 3, 2018
Reference ID
20180306M0487
CRIMEWATCH - Columbia County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Borough of Berwick Police Department.