(1 count) Receiving stolen Property (F3)
(1 Count) Theft from a Motor Vehicle (M1)
(1 count) Theft from a Motor Vehicle (M3)
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On November 8, 2021 at approximately 0312hrs, the Borough of Berwick Police Department was dispatched to the 800 block of Orange Street for a report of break-in to vehicles.
Berwick Police Officers arrived on scene and spoke with Joseph Farr III. Farr stated he was going into unlocked vehicles to sleep because he was homeless and it was cold outside. Farr was in possession of multiple backpacks which contained stolen items.
Location
800 block of Orange Street
Berwick, PA 18603
Arrest Date
Nov 8, 2021
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
20211108M2097
CRIMEWATCH - Columbia County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Borough of Berwick Police Department.