(1 Count) Manufacture Deliver or Possess With Intent to Deliver a Controlled Substance (F)
(1 Count) Conspiracy Manufacture Deliver or Possess With Intent to Deliver a Controlled Substance (F)
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
In April of this year a narcotics investigation was conducted regarding Matthew Eggler. The investigation revealed that Eggler sold 50 "bundles" of heroin/fentanyl which was later counted as 495 individual glassine packets.
Location
1200 block of North Chestnut Street
Berwick, PA 18603
Arrest Date
Apr 22, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
20210422M0802(b)