(1) count of Aggravated Assault
(1) count of Resisting Arrest (M2)
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On 3/20/2020 at approximately 0030 hours, the Berwick Police Department was dispatched to the 1700 block of Walnut Street to serve an arrest warrant on Calob Eggler. Eggler refused to comply and struck Berwick Police Officers with his hands and feet, bit officers and attempted to reach for tools that could have been used as weapons.
Location
1721 Walnut Street
Berwick, PA 18603
Arrest Date
Mar 20, 2020
Incident Type
Aggravated Assault
Reference ID
20200320M0509
CRIMEWATCH - Columbia County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Borough of Berwick Police Department.