(2 counts) Simple Assault (M2); (2 counts) Harassment (S)
Age
51 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
210 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 11/6/2020 at approximately 2220hrs the Berwick Police Department was dispatched to the 1000 block of West Front Street for a domestic disturbance. When Berwick Police Officers arrived on scene, the victim ran out of the residence and stated that Wilfredo Cruz had assaulted her. The victim stated that Cruz came to the residence intoxicated and the victim refused to let Cruz into the residence. Cruz then became irate and forcibly entered the residence and then assaulted the victim.
Location
1000 block of West Front Street
Berwick, PA 18603
Arrest Date
Nov 6, 2020
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
20201106M2208
Disposition
Withdrawn
Arraignment Date
Nov 23, 2020