(1 Count) Manufacture Delivery or Possession With Intent to Manufacture or Deliver (F)
(1 count) Possession of Controlled Substance (M)
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On July 20, 2021, Berwick Police conducted a traffic stop on Shelby Crotzer, who had an active arrest warrant out of the Borough of Berwick Police Department.
The traffic stop yielded approximately 110 baggies of heroin/fentanyl mixture, a sandwich bag which contained approximately 1.9 grams of suspected fentanyl, $231 in US currency, and a rolled up dollar bill.
Location
East 2nd Street
North Market Street
Berwick, PA 18603
Arrest Date
Jul 20, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
20210720M1421