(1 count) Defiant Trespass (M3)
(1 count) Criminal Mischief (S)
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 8/19/2020 at approximately 1729 hours, the Berwick Department was dispatched to the 200 block of Iron Street for a person trespassing. After speaking with the victim, the victim stated that Matthew Brown was informed earlier by the Berwick Police Department that he was not allowed at the residence. Matthew attempted to break into the back door, but fled the scene when the victim stated they were calling the police.
Location
200 block of Iron Street
Berwick, PA 18603
Arrest Date
May 14, 2021
Incident Type
Disturbance
Reference ID
20200819M1523
CRIMEWATCH - Columbia County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Borough of Berwick Police Department.