(1 count) Rape Forcible Compulsion (F1)
(7 Count) Aggravated Indecent Assault (F2)
Age
42 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On March 13th, 2020, the Berwick Police Department received a report of Brian Austin detailing a sexual assault with a minor.He was later arrested in reference to a comprehensive investigation.
Location
Berwick, PA 18603
Arrest Date
Sep 16, 2021
Incident Type
Sexual Assault
Reference ID
20200313M0483
CRIMEWATCH - Columbia County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Borough of Berwick Police Department.