(2 counts) Delivery with Intent to Manufacture a Controlled Substance (F)
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Hazel
In January of this year a narcotics investigation was conducted regarding Angie Atkinson. The investigation revealed that Atkinson possessed fentanyl with the intent to deliver it.
Location
200 block of Line Street
Berwick, PA 18603
Arrest Date
Jan 12, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
20210112M0113