On April 2, 2022 a black male, 6' tall 145 lbs, wearing a sweatshirt with the hood up and grey face mask entered the Your Choice Convenience Store. The male wandered around the store for approximately 10 minutes. He made a small purchase and then grabbed a display full of vape devices and fled the store with the entire display. The male fled the store east on Colley St. where there possibly was a vehicle waiting.
Location
Main St
Benton, PA 17814
Incident Date
Apr 2, 2022 @ 4:45 PM
Incident Type
Shoplifting
CRIMEWATCH - Columbia County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Benton Borough Police Department.