Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Calendar
  • FAQ
Crime
  • Incident Blotter
  • Cases
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
  • Arrests
ResourcesServicesMegan's LawOur BoroughContact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Benton Boro PD
  • 420 Airport Road, P.O. Box 520, Benton, PA 17814
  • (570) 925-5432
  • Benton Borough Police Department on Facebook
Chief Craig Johnson
bentonboropd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Columbia County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Benton Borough Police Department Homepage
Benton Borough Police Department Logo

Benton Borough Police Department

Chief Craig Johnson
bentonboropd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (570) 925-5432
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Calendar
    • FAQ
  • Crime
    • Incident Blotter
    • Cases
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
    • Arrests
  • Resources
  • Services
  • Megan's Law
  • Our Borough
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Benton Borough Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Benton Borough Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Narcotic Arrest

Details Map

Officer Pries initiated a traffic stop on a vehicle that had a dead registration tag in the area of SR 487 and Mill Street. 

During the traffic stop narcotics and drug paraphernalia was found inside the vehicle. 

The driver was released. A summons is being filed for Possession, Paraphernalia and operating a vehicle without the required financial responsibility.

Location

Mill Street
Benton, PA 17814

Incident Date

Mar 10, 2022 @ 8:15 PM

Incident Type

Drugs / Narcotics Violation

Created Mar 10, 2022 @ 10:02 PM
Submit a Tip
Benton Boro PD
420 Airport Road
P.O. Box 520
Benton, PA 17814
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Benton Boro PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

CRIMEWATCH - Columbia County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Benton Borough Police Department.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play