Benton Police was dispatched to a possible domestic disturbance in the area of Main Street and Colley Street. Officer Pries arrived and made contact with the parties involved.
One female was taken into custody on outstanding warrants and transported to the Benton Police Department. The Columbia County Sheriff's Department confirmed the warrant and transported the female to the Columbia County Prison.
Location
Main
Colley
Benton, PA 17814
Incident Date
Mar 10, 2022 @ 7:15 PM
Incident Type
Disturbance