3929(A)(1) RETAIL THEFT (M2)
Age
64
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
The Woodward Township Police Department have arrested 64 year old Ronald Winleman, currently of Lock Haven, and charged him with 2nd degree misdemeanor retail theft. On 05/27/26, Winkleman entered the Nittany Minit Mart along Woodward Av in Woodward Twp and stole 4 cans of alcohol valued at $13.76. Winkleman had 2 other warrants active for him for prior retail thefts, and he has one prior retail theft conviction. On 07/13/26, Winkleman was arraigned before MDJ Frank Mills and was released on $5,000 unsecured bail.
Location
18 Woodward Ave
Nittany Minit mart
Lock Haven, PA 17745
Arrest Date
Jul 13, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
26257
Disposition
Released on unsecured bail
Arraignment Date
Jul 13, 2026
Judge
MDJ Frank Mills
Bail
5000
CRIMEWATCH - Clinton County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Woodward Township Police Department.