18 PA 5104 Resisting Arrest (M2) (1Counts)
Age
40 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 1"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On 12/10/24, Woodward Township Police arrested Fay Willits, 40 years old, on a felony warrant relating to threats and intimidation in a separate criminal case. When attempting to arrest Willits on the warrant, she resisted arrest for several minutes by fighting with and kicking township officers. Willits was charged with a misdemeanor count of resisting arrest and was transported to Clinton County Correctional Facility.
Willits was arraigned before MDJ Keith Kibler who set bail at $20,000 monetary bail.
All persons accused of committing a crime, and any discussion thereof, are presumed to be innocent until and unless proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
206 East Hillside Drive
Lock Haven, PA 17745
Arrest Date
Dec 10, 2024
Reference ID
24-735