23 PA 6113(A) PROTECTION FROM ABUSE ORDER VIOLATION
Age
34
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
195 lbs
Hair
Red
Eyes
Brown
On 5/13/2025 DALON WARD, 33, from Trout Run was arrested for violating a Protection From Abuse order issued by Clinton County Common Pleas Court.. WARD allegedly violated the order by making contact with the victim and being in the area of the victim’s residence. WARD was taken into custody at the scene by township police and incarcerated in the Clinton County Correctional Facility on $100,000 bail and a probation violation detainer.
Location
29 Lilac Lane
Lock Haven, PA 17745
Arrest Date
May 13, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
25-239