18PA3503(B)(1)(I) CRIMINAL TRESPASS (M3)
Age
35
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
125 lbs
Hair
Other
Eyes
Brown
On December 9, 2025 BROOKE (DICKEY) WAGNER was found to be at a property on Crist Lane in Dunnstown after previously being notified by the owner that she was not to be on the property. Woodward Township Police filed charges against WAGNER for Criminal Trespass (Misdemeanor 3). WAGNER failed to respond to the charges and a warrant was issued for her arrest.
On March 12, 2026 BROOKE WAGNER was located and taken into custody by Township Police and arraigned before District Judge Kibler on the warrant.
All persons accused of committing a crime, and any discussion thereof, are presumed to be innocent until and unless proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
Crist Lane
Lock Haven, PA 17745
Arrest Date
Mar 12, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
25-660