18PA3924 THEFT OF LOST PROPERTY (M-1)
18PA3925A RECEIVING STOLEN PROPERTY (M-1)
Age
51
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
195 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
JAMIE HARPEL was charged with Theft of Lost Property & Receiving Stolen Property after an incident which occurred on May 14, 2025 at the Nittany MinitMArt 18 Woodward Avenue. While at the store HARPEL picked up a wallet which was lying on the floor, placed it in his pocket and left the store. Harpel didn’t notify store personnel or try to contact the owner of the wallet which contained cash and identification paperwork.
Charges were filed June 30th at DJ Kibler’s office.
All persons accused of committing a crime, and any discussion thereof, are presumed to be innocent until and unless proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
18 Woodward Avenue
Lock Haven, PA 17745
Arrest Date
Jun 30, 2025
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
25-242