The Woodward Township Police Department arrested Dixon, Aimee Danyell on Thursday April 24th, 2025.
Warrant Details
- Warrant Type: Arrest
- Date Issued: Thursday April 3rd, 2025
- Issuing Authority: District Judge Kibler
- Holding Department: Woodward Township PD
- Docket Number: MJ-25301-CR0000062-2025
- Reference ID: 25-116
WARRANT OF ARREST
AIMEE DIXON removed an ASUS A17 Gaming laptop computer valued at $2200.00 from a residence on Hickory Drive and failed to return the computer to the owner.
UPDATE
On 4/24/2025 AIMEE DIXON was taken into custody in the Montoursville area. She was arraigned in Clinton County before District Judge Keith Kibler and released on $1,500.00 unsecured bail to await further court proceedings.