3934(A) THEFT FROM A MOTOR VEHICLE (M2)
3925(A) RECEIVING STOLEN PROPERTY (M2)
Age
50
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 08/03/26, the Woodward Township Police Department arrested 50 year old Keith Chaplain stemming from an incident which occurred on 08/02/26 around 2246 hrs. Chaplain was captured on video stealing about $70 in property from a victim's truck which was parked at the Nittany Minit Mart, 18 Woodward Av in Woodward Township. Chaplain was located by police and arrested, and some of the property was recovered. Chaplain was arraigned by MDJ Keith Kibler and committed to the Clinton County Correctional Facility in lieu of $2,500 bail.
Chaplain was just arrested in July 2026 by the Woodward Twp Police Department on two other separate theft incidents.
Location
18 Woodward Ave
Nittany Minit Mart
Lock Haven, PA 17745
Arrest Date
Aug 3, 2026
Incident Type
Theft
Disposition
Committed to Jail
Arraignment Date
Aug 3, 2026
Judge
MDJ Keith Kibler
Bail
2500
CRIMEWATCH - Clinton County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Woodward Township Police Department.