To follow Clinton County Sheriff's Office, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Clinton County Sheriff's Office.
(1) Count DUI General Impairment (M)
Age
58
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 0"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Clinton County Sheriff's Office currently holds an active bench warrant for Remigio Lemus-Escoto.
Click on the red "Submit a Tip" box below or call the office at 570-893-4070 with information.
Thank You!!
Date Issued
Aug 12, 2019
Warrant Type
Bench
Active
Yes
Docket No.
602-2017
Issuing Authority
Clinton County Sheriff's Office
To follow the Clinton County Sheriff's Office, click the button below.
Subscribe
Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Clinton County Sheriff's Office.