Search Link search
HomeAbout Us
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incidents
  • Most Wanted
  • News Posts
  • Warrants
Forms
  • Submit Online Report
  • Traffic Complaint
  • Vacation Home Check
  • Camera Registry
Borough OrdinancesOur BoroughContact Us
FOLLOW
Submit a Tip
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Renovo PD
  • 128 5th St., Renovo, PA 17764
  • (570) 923-2102
  • Renovo Police Department on Facebook
Chief Gregory Drollinger
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Clinton County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • Submit a Tip
Renovo Police Department Homepage
Renovo Police Department Logo

Renovo Police Department

Chief Gregory Drollinger
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (570) 923-2102
  • Home
  • About Us
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incidents
    • Most Wanted
    • News Posts
    • Warrants
  • Forms
    • Submit Online Report
    • Traffic Complaint
    • Vacation Home Check
    • Camera Registry
  • Borough Ordinances
  • Our Borough
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Renovo Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Renovo Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

THEFT FROM CEMETERY

Details Map

Between 12/14/23 and 12/17/23, a Christmas flower saddle display valued at $110 was stolen from a grave site at Saint Joseph's Cemetery, 10350 Renovo Rd in Chapman Township.  The incident is being investigated and evidence is currently being evaluated.  This offense will be prosecuted fully.  Anyone with information on this theft is urged to contact the Renovo Police Department.  If the thief responsible wishes to return the stolen property before Christmas, contact the Renovo Police Department so we can talk about the incident and come to an acceptable conclusion.  We can be reached at 570-923-2102 or 570-923-2268, by stopping in the police department at 128 5th St in Renovo, by clicking on the "contact us" link on this website, or by emailing us at renovopolice36@gmail.com.

Location

10350 Renovo Rd
Saint Joseph's Cemetery
North Bend, PA 17760

Incident Date

Dec 14, 2023

Incident Type

Theft

Created Dec 19, 2023 @ 12:25 AM
Submit a Tip
Renovo PD
128 5th St.
Renovo, PA 17764
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Renovo PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Renovo Police Department

CRIMEWATCH - Clinton County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Renovo Police Department.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play