On 1/24/24 at 1528 hrs, Renovo Police investigated a minor crash involving a school bus and a parked vehicle at 1300 Bucktail Av in Chapman Township. There were no injuries and there was only minor damage.
Location
1300 Bucktail Av
Bucktail Area High School
Renovo, PA 17764
Incident Date
Jan 24, 2024 @ 3:28 PM
Incident Type
All Other - Non-Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Clinton County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Renovo Police Department.