Search Link search
HomeAbout Us
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incidents
  • Most Wanted
  • News Posts
  • Warrants
Forms
  • Submit Online Report
  • Traffic Complaint
  • Vacation Home Check
  • Camera Registry
Borough OrdinancesOur BoroughContact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Renovo PD
  • 128 5th St., Renovo, PA 17764
  • (570) 923-2102
  • Renovo Police Department on Facebook
Chief Gregory Drollinger
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Clinton County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Renovo Police Department Homepage
Renovo Police Department Logo

Renovo Police Department

Chief Gregory Drollinger
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (570) 923-2102
  • Home
  • About Us
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incidents
    • Most Wanted
    • News Posts
    • Warrants
  • Forms
    • Submit Online Report
    • Traffic Complaint
    • Vacation Home Check
    • Camera Registry
  • Borough Ordinances
  • Our Borough
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Renovo Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Renovo Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Criminal Mischief

Details Map

Renovo Police are investigating an incident of criminal mischief which occurred during the overnight hours of 01/04/24 - 01/05/24 between 2200 - 0900 hrs.  A victim had his vehicle "egged" while parked in the 400 block of Erie Av.

Location

400 block Erie Av
Renovo, PA 17764

Incident Date

Jan 4, 2024 @ 10:00 PM

Incident Type

Vandalism

Created Jan 13, 2024 @ 1:22 PM
Submit a Tip
Renovo PD
128 5th St.
Renovo, PA 17764
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Renovo PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Renovo Police Department

CRIMEWATCH - Clinton County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Renovo Police Department.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play