(18) 3503(b)(1)(iii) Criminal Trespass (S)
Age
57 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Renovo Police have charged 57 year old Robin Wilson, of Renovo, with criminal (defiant) trespass stemming from an incident which occurred during the afternoon of 02/26/25. Wilson is alleged to have entered an apartment and into the bedroom in Ransdorf Manor, 350 Huron Av, Renovo, without permission, to retrieve property in a civil dispute. Wilson has been sent a summons by District Court 25-3-03.
Location
350 Huron Av
Renovo, PA 17764
Arrest Date
Feb 28, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
25060
CRIMEWATCH - Clinton County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Renovo Police Department.