To follow Renovo Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Renovo Police Department.
STERN, Caleb Wayne
(1 )780-113(A)(16) Unlawful Possession of a Controlled Substance & (1) count Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M) (1 Count) Tampering With or Fabricating Physical Evidence (M2)
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Following a traffic stop, Caleb W. STERN was arrested on outstanding warrants. STERN was found to be in possession of a suspected controlled substance and two (2) syringes.
STERN was remanded to CCCF on $25,000 monetary bail.
STERN is innocent until proven guilty.
Arrest Date
Feb 3, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Created Feb 3rd, 2021
Renovo Police Department
CRIMEWATCH - Clinton County
All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Renovo Police Department.