2706(A)(1) TERRORISTIC THREATS (M1)
2701(A)(1) SIMPLE ASSAULT (M2)
Age
58
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 2"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
The Renovo Police Department have arrested 58 year old Chester A. Skeba, currently living in Renovo but from Philadelphia, stemming from an incident which occurred during the morning of 07/21/26. Skeba assaulted a female causing a head injury during an argument. Prior to this earlier that morning, Skeba threatened the victim, telling her he was going to split her head open. The victim was treated at a local hospital.
Skeba was arrested on the scene by the Renovo Police and was brought to the Clinton County Correctional Facility. Skeba was charged with terroristic threats and simple assault. MDJ Frank Mills arraigned Skeba and set bail at $15,000 monetary, which Skeba was unable to post and he was committed to the jail.
Location
107 7th St
Renovo, PA 17764
Arrest Date
Jul 21, 2026
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
26-263
Disposition
Committed to Jail
Arraignment Date
Jul 21, 2026
Judge
MDJ Frank Mills
Bail
15000
CRIMEWATCH - Clinton County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Renovo Police Department.