(1 count) Criminal Trespass
Age
46 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Female
WENDY ORTIZ was charged with criminal trespass after entering Scoots Service Station and she refused to leave. ORTIZ had been told to leave by the owner and was previously served with a no-trespass order. ORTIZ was charged with 1 count of criminal trespass.
Location
233 8th st
Renovo, PA 17764
Arrest Date
May 9, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Clinton County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Renovo Police Department.