The 17-year-old male driver fled from police at a high rate of speed for several miles before the pursuit was terminated. The juvenile was apprehended approximately one hour later during a traffic stop.
Location
RENOVO, PA 17764
Arrest Date
Nov 18, 2020
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Created Nov 28th, 2020
Want to Subscribe? It's free.
To follow the Renovo Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Renovo Police Department.