5104 RESISTING ARREST (M2)
Age
56
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
The Renovo Police Department has arrested 56 year old Kelly Jo Miller, of North Bend, and charged her with resisting arrest from an incident which occurred during the afternoon of 07/25/26 along Renovo Rd in Chapman Township. Renovo Police attempted to arrest Miller on an unrelated warrant from a PFA violation, and Miller resisted arrest with police, and ran on foot to try and gain access to her vehicle to further flee. Force was used to subdue Miller, who was completely uncooperative and combative.
Miller was ultimately taken into custody and brought to Clinton County Correctional Facility on both the outstanding warrant and a new charge of resisting arrest. MDJ Heidi Wright arraigned Miller on the resisting arrest charge and bail was set at $15,000 unsecured.
Location
10350 Renovo Rd
North Bend, PA 17760
Arrest Date
Jul 25, 2026
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
26267
Disposition
Released on bail
Arraignment Date
Jul 25, 2023
Judge
MDJ Heidi Wright
Bail
15000
CRIMEWATCH - Clinton County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Renovo Police Department.