18 3929(A)(1) RETAIL THEFT (S)
Age
12
Race
White
Gender
Female
The Renovo Police Department has charged a 12 year old female juvenile from Renovo with retail theft stemming from an incident which occurred on 03/08/26 at the Dollar General store located along Renovo Rd in Renovo, where the juvenile stole merchandise from the store. The juvenile was charged with Retail Theft.
Location
13635 Renovo Rd
Dollar General
Renovo, PA 17764
Arrest Date
Mar 12, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
26073