(18) 3126 (A)(1) Indecent Assault (M2)
(18) 2709(a)(1) Harassment (S)
Age
13 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Renovo Police have charged a 13 year old juvenile, of the Renovo area, with indecent assault and harassment… stemming from an incident which occurred at the Bucktail Area High School in Chapman Township on 12/18/24. The juvenile is alleged to have touched the genitals of another student during school. The juvenile has been charged through Clinton County Juvenile Court.
Keystone Central School Police Department assisted with the investigation.
Location
1300 Bucktail Av
Renovo, PA 17764
Arrest Date
Jan 3, 2025
Incident Type
Sexual Offense - Other
Reference ID
24738
CRIMEWATCH - Clinton County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Renovo Police Department.