3502(A)(2) BURGLARY (F1)
3503(A)(1)(II) CRIMINAL TRESPASS (F2)
3921(A) THEFT BY UNLAWFUL TAKING (M3)
Age
20
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 07/25/25 at approximately 1652 hrs, the Renovo Police Department was called to a burglary in progress at 205 Cedar St in Renovo Borough. Police found 3 adults and 4 children between ages 2 - 9 inside the house. The investigation found that unlawful entry had been made by entering through a 2nd floor window. 39 year old Christopher Hotchkiss and 31 year old Sasha Hotchkiss, currently living in Renovo, were charged with conspiracy to commit burglary, criminal trespass, theft by unlawful taking, 4 counts of endangering the welfare of children, and 4 counts of corruption of minors. Sasha Hotchkiss was released on $15,000 unsecured bail, and Christopher Hotchkiss was released on $20,000 unsecured bail after their preliminary arraignments. This is Christopher Hotchkiss's 3rd pending criminal case this year alone.
Additionally, 19 year old Alicia Graham, currently of Lock Haven, was charged with conspiracy to commit burglary, criminal trespass, and theft by unlawful taking and was released on $8,000 unsecured bail.
Location
205 Cedar St
Renovo, PA 17764
Arrest Date
Aug 4, 2025
Incident Type
Burglary
Reference ID
25304
Arraignment Date
Aug 4, 2025
Judge
MDJ Frank Mills
Bail
8000
CRIMEWATCH - Clinton County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Renovo Police Department.