Search Link search
HomeAbout Us
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incidents
  • News Posts
  • Warrants
Our BoroughContact UsTraffic Complaint
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Mill Hall Boro PD
  • 215 Beech Creek Ave, Mill Hall, PA 17751
  • (570) 726-4008
  • Mill Hall Borough Police Department on Facebook
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Clinton County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Mill Hall Borough Police Department Homepage
Mill Hall Borough Police Department Logo

Mill Hall Borough Police Department

Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (570) 726-4008
  • Home
  • About Us
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incidents
    • News Posts
    • Warrants
  • Our Borough
  • Contact Us
  • Traffic Complaint

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Mill Hall Borough Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Mill Hall Borough Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Unemployment fraud

Details Map

02/21/2022 0900hrs

Unemployment Fraud

 Pennsylvania Ave Mill Hall

An unknown individual opened a fraudulent PA UC claim in the victims name using the victims social security number, to obtain 2 weeks of funds from the unemployment system during the month of January. 

Location

76 Pennsylvania Ave.
Mill Hall, PA 17751

Incident Date

Feb 21, 2022

Incident Type

Fraud

Created Feb 21, 2022 @ 2:49 PM | Updated Feb 22, 2022 @ 8:47 AM
Submit a Tip
Mill Hall Boro PD
215 Beech Creek Ave
Mill Hall, PA 17751
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Mill Hall Boro PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

CRIMEWATCH - Clinton County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Mill Hall Borough Police Department.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play