(1) RETAIL THEFT (S)
Age
64
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On October 2, 2025, Lock Haven City Police were called to a report of a retail theft. As a result of that investigation, a summary citation was filed on Ronald Winkleman for retail theft. A warrant was issued for this citation.
Location
Lock Haven, PA 17745
Date Issued
Dec 11, 2025
Warrant Type
Bench
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-25301-NT-0000217-2025
Issuing Authority
Magisterial District Judge 25-3-01
Holding Department
Lock Haven City Police
CRIMEWATCH - Clinton County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lock Haven Police Department.