(1) DISORDERLY CONDUCT (S)
Age
39
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 3"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On August 20, 2025, Lock Haven City Police officers were dispatched to a disturbance in progress. Following an investigation, Scott Allen Snavely was cited for Disorderly Conduct. Since Snavely failed to respond to the charges, a warrant has been issued for his arrest.
Location
Lock Haven, PA 17745
Date Issued
Sep 10, 2025
Warrant Type
Bench
Incident Type
Disorderly Conduct
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-25301-NT-0000185-2025
Issuing Authority
Magisterial District Judge 25-3-01
Holding Department
Lock Haven City Police