(1) DUI of alcohol and controlled substance
(1) count Drug Possession
(1) Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
34
Race
White
Gender
Male
On 01-08-20 at 4:53 PM, Damien Major fled on foot from officers attempting to initiate a traffic stop. Major was apprehended during the foot chase. Major was subsequently arrested for DUI and related traffic offenses, Possession of a Controlled Substance, and Possession of Drug Paraphernalia. Major failed to respond to his charges.
Date Issued
Jan 26, 2021
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
DUI
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-25301-CR-0000170-2020
Reference ID
26-20-00053
Issuing Authority
MDJ Kibler
Holding Department
Lock Haven City Police
CRIMEWATCH - Clinton County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lock Haven Police Department.