(1) SIMPLE ASSAULT (M2)
(1) DISORDERLY CONDUCT (M3)
(1) HARASSMENT (S)
Age
46
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
201 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On June 18, 2023, Lock Haven City Police responded to a report of an active physical altercation that occurred at the Lucky 7 Travel Plaza. As a result of that investigation, charges were filed against Andrew Vernon Johnson for Simple Assault, a misdemeanor of the second degree, Disorderly Conduct, a misdemeanor of the third degree, and summary harassment. A warrant has been issued for Andrew Johnson. Anyone with information on the whereabouts of Andrew Johnson, please click the "Submit A Tip" button. Tipsters can remain anonymous or leave their contact information for the investigating officer. You may also call 570-748-2936 to speak to an officer.
Location
Lock Haven, PA 17745
Date Issued
Jun 23, 2023
Warrant Type
Bench
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-25301-CR-0000132-2023
Issuing Authority
Magisterial District Judge 25-3-01
Holding Department
Lock Haven City Police
CRIMEWATCH - Clinton County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lock Haven Police Department.