(1) HARASSMENT (M3)
(1) HARASSMENT (S)
Age
30
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On August 14, 2025, at around 10:30 PM, Lock Haven City Police officers were dispatched to the 700 block of East Water Street following a report of a black male suspect who allegedly threw a water bottle, hitting the caller's child. After arriving at the scene and speaking with the caller, it was revealed that the suspect, identified as Arnold O. Cavanaugh, had repeatedly used offensive language towards the caller, which was captured on video. Cavanaugh is accused of throwing the water bottle into the residence, striking either the caller or their child. He was charged with two counts of Harassment, specifically M3 and S. Since Cavanaugh's whereabouts were unknown, a warrant was issued for his arrest.
Location
Lock Haven, PA 17745
Date Issued
Sep 8, 2025
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
Disorderly Conduct
Active
Yes
Issuing Authority
Magisterial District Judge 25-3-01
Holding Department
Lock Haven City Police