Search Link search
About Us
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incidents
  • News Posts
  • Warrants
Resources
  • Community Services
  • Organization and Records
  • Lock Haven City Ordinances
  • Megan's Law
  • PA Unified Judicial System Web Portal
  • PennDOT
Forms
  • Camera Registry
  • Traffic Complaint
  • Vacation Home Check
  • Compliment an Officer
  • File Complaint Against Officer
  • RTK Request
Contact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Lock Haven PD
  • 20 E Church St, Lock Haven, PA 17745
  • (570) 893-5911
  • Lock Haven Police Department on Facebook
Chief Matthew Rickard
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Clinton County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Lock Haven Police Department Homepage
Lock Haven Police Department Logo

Lock Haven Police Department

Chief Matthew Rickard
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (570) 893-5911
  • About Us
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incidents
    • News Posts
    • Warrants
  • Resources
    • Community Services
    • Organization and Records
    • Lock Haven City Ordinances
    • Megan's Law
    • PennDOT
  • Forms
    • Camera Registry
    • Traffic Complaint
    • Vacation Home Check
    • Compliment an Officer
    • RTK Request
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Lock Haven Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Lock Haven Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

STOLEN VEHICLES

Details Map

On September 15, 2025, the Lock Haven City Police Department had two vehicle thefts reported, along with multiple vehicles that had been entered into and items stolen from them. 

The first vehicle was stolen in the area of Evergreen Commons, 300 Foundation Drive. This vehicle is a 2022 white Ford Bronco, bearing Pennsylvania Registration MPF3085, and is said to have a Commonwealth University sticker on a rear window. The vehicle was stolen sometime between September 14, 2025 in the later evening hours and September 15, 2025 at 8:00 AM.  

The second vehicle was stolen in the area of the 300 block of East Bald Eagle Street. This vehicle is a 2019 4-door white Nissan Sentra, bearing Pennsylvania Registration MRD1680. and was stolen on September 15, 2025, between the hours of approx.10:45 AM and 11:45 AM. 

Along with these two vehicle thefts, our department took reports for numerous vehicles that had been entered into, with some reporting items stolen. 

We urge the residents of the city and surrounding communities to remove keys/FOB's or any valuables from within your vehicle. All vehicles that were entered into were unlocked. However, even a locked door will not deter a criminal that observes valuable within a vehicle and will likely break windows to get to these valuables. Remove your valuables, remove your keys/FOB, put your windows up, and lock your doors.

Anyone that has information on the vehicles, please call 570-748-2936 (or 9-1-1). If you live in these areas and have cameras, please check for any video footage that may help in these cases. 

Location

Lock Haven, PA 17745

Incident Date

Sep 15, 2025

Incident Type

Motor Vehicle Theft

Created Sep 16, 2025 @ 10:29 AM
Submit a Tip
Lock Haven PD
20 E Church St
Lock Haven, PA 17745
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Lock Haven PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Lock Haven Police Department

CRIMEWATCH - Clinton County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lock Haven Police Department.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play