On August 1, 2025, at 3:52 PM, officers were dispatched to the Save-A-Lot parking lot, 120 E Walnut Street, for the report of a hit and run.
The victim reported entering Save-A-Lot at approximately 3:30 PM and returning to the vehicle 15 minutes later, finding the damage just above the rear driver's side tire. No vehicles were parked in the area of the victim vehicle.
Location
Save-A-Lot
120 E Walnut Street
Lock Haven, PA 17745
Incident Date
Aug 1, 2025 @ 3:52 PM
Incident Type
Traffic Incident