On July 14, 2025, at approximately 6:42 AM, Lock Haven City Police investigated a vehicle incident that involved a pedestrian on a bicycle, occurring at the intersection of Second Avenue and Linden Street.
Victoria Boyle, driver of the vehicle, was traveling south on Second Avenue when the bicyclist entered the intersection from the west. The bicyclist did not stop at the stop sign at the intersection before proceeding, making contact with the vehicle unavoidable. The driver of the vehicle was not injured however, the bicyclist received multiple injuries and was transported to the hospital for treatment.
Location
Second Avenue
Linden Street
Lock Haven, PA 17745
Incident Date
Jul 14, 2025 @ 6:42 AM
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
CRIMEWATCH - Clinton County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lock Haven Police Department.