Search Link search
About Us
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incidents
  • News Posts
  • Warrants
Resources
  • Community Services
  • Organization and Records
  • Lock Haven City Ordinances
  • Megan's Law
  • PA Unified Judicial System Web Portal
  • PennDOT
Forms
  • Camera Registry
  • Traffic Complaint
  • Vacation Home Check
  • Compliment an Officer
  • File Complaint Against Officer
  • RTK Request
Contact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Lock Haven PD
  • 20 E Church St, Lock Haven, PA 17745
  • (570) 893-5911
  • Lock Haven Police Department on Facebook
Chief Matthew Rickard
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Clinton County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Lock Haven Police Department Homepage
Lock Haven Police Department Logo

Lock Haven Police Department

Chief Matthew Rickard
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (570) 893-5911
  • About Us
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incidents
    • News Posts
    • Warrants
  • Resources
    • Community Services
    • Organization and Records
    • Lock Haven City Ordinances
    • Megan's Law
    • PennDOT
  • Forms
    • Camera Registry
    • Traffic Complaint
    • Vacation Home Check
    • Compliment an Officer
    • RTK Request
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Lock Haven Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Lock Haven Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

img_4033.jpg
img_4032.jpg
img_4031.jpg
img_4030.jpg
img_4029.jpg

**UPDATE - VEHICLE LOCATED** STOLEN VEHICLE

Details Map

The vehicle was located outside of the City of Lock Haven. Further details cannot be provided as the investigation is ongoing. We would like to thank those who assisted our department today. Your help is greatly appreciated. 

Lock Haven City Police are investigating another vehicle theft. On Saturday, October 25, 2025, between the hours of 12:30 PM and 2:30 PM, a black Ford Focus, 4 door, hatchback, was stolen from the area of 224 N. Henderson Street, Lock Haven. The vehicle registration is MTS0945. All windows, with the exception of the windshield, has dark tint applied. Anyone having cameras in that area, please check your video footage and contact Officer Bumbarger at 570-748-2936 if you find that you have footage that is helpful. If you see a vehicle matching this description, please call 9-1-1 immediately.

Once again, we urge the residents of the city and surrounding communities to remove keys/FOB's or any valuables from within your vehicle. 

Location

224 N. Henderson St
Lock Haven, PA 17745

Date

Oct 25, 2025

Incident Type

Motor Vehicle Theft

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Created Oct 27th, 2025
img_4033.jpg
img_4032.jpg
img_4031.jpg
img_4030.jpg
img_4029.jpg
Submit a Tip
Lock Haven PD
20 E Church St
Lock Haven, PA 17745
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Lock Haven PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Want to Subscribe? It's free.

Lock Haven Police Department Badge

To follow the Lock Haven Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Lock Haven Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play