(1) ENDANGERING WELFARE OF CHILDREN (F3)
Age
36
Race
White
Gender
Female
As a result of a report and subsequent investigation by Clinton County Children and Youth Services and Lock Haven City Police, it is alleged that Casey Ann Snyder had left a young child, approximately three years old, without adult supervision. Snyder was charged with Endangering the Welfare of Children (F3). All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law
Location
Lock Haven, PA 17745
Arrest Date
Mar 5, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Clinton County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lock Haven Police Department.