(1) CRIMINAL MISCHIEF (M3)
(1) HARASSMENT (S)
Age
32
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
250 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On November 26, 2025, at approximately 11:58 AM, Lock Haven City Police responded to a reported physical altercation at the intersection of West Bald Eagle Street and South Fairview Street. Following an investigation, officers allege that Wade Merrill physically assaulted a 13-year-old girl and forcibly took her cell phone, destroying it on the ground. The phone was valued at approximately $629.00. Merrill was charged with Criminal Mischief (M3) and Harassment (S). All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
Lock Haven, PA 17745
Arrest Date
Mar 27, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Clinton County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lock Haven Police Department.