(1) DRIVING UNDER THE INFLUENCE OF ALCOHOL OR CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE (M)
(1) DRIVING UNDER THE INFLUENCE OF ALCOHOL - HIGHEST RATE (M)
Age
20
Race
White
Gender
Male
On November 7, 2025, at approximately 2:23 AM, Lock Haven City Police responded to a vehicle accident at the intersection of West Fourth Street and Spring Street. Upon arrival, officers discovered a blue Ford hatchback had collided with a legally parked vehicle, and the driver was initially absent from the scene. However, while waiting for a tow truck, the driver, identified as Landon McGrath, returned to the area and approached the officers. During their conversation, the officers detected the smell of alcohol. Following an investigation and subsequent testing, McGrath was arrested on suspicion of DUI and charged with two ungraded misdemeanors: Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol or Controlled Substances and Driving Under the Influence - High Rate. All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
Lock Haven, PA 17745
Arrest Date
Dec 1, 2025
Incident Type
DUI
CRIMEWATCH - Clinton County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lock Haven Police Department.