(1) DISORDERLY CONDUCT (M3)
(1) PROPULSION OF MISSILES ONTO ROADWAYS (M2)
Age
23
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On March 12, 2026, at around 1:15 AM, Lock Haven City Police responded to a call about a male, dressed in all black, causing destruction in the vicinity of Bellefonte Avenue and First Street. Upon arrival, officers found a male individual, also wearing all black, a short distance away from the reported incident location. The male, identified as Kani Kline, was taken into custody. Following an inspection of the damaged property, officers observed that several tables had been overturned, signs were knocked over, trash was scattered about, and a newspaper stand, along with newspapers, was on the roadway. As a result, Kline was charged with Disorderly Conduct (M3) and Propulsion of Missiles Onto Roadways (M2). All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
Lock Haven, PA 17745
Arrest Date
Mar 12, 2026
Incident Type
Disorderly Conduct
CRIMEWATCH - Clinton County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lock Haven Police Department.