(1) THEFT BY UNLAWFUL TAKING OR DISPOSITION (M2)
(1) RECEIVING STOLEN PROPERTY (M2)
Age
17
Race
White
Gender
Male
On February 6, 2026, Lock Haven City Police received a report from the Lock Haven Goodwill store management regarding an employee theft incident. A review of the store's video surveillance footage revealed a 17-year-old male employee removing several items, including an XBOX 360 slim, a backpack, and a pair of boots, with a total value of $69.33. The juvenile was charged with Theft By Unlawful Taking Or Disposition (M2) and Receiving Stolen Property (M2).
Location
Lock Haven, PA 17745
Arrest Date
Feb 6, 2026
Incident Type
Theft