(1) ARREST FOR VIOLATION OF A PROTECTION FROM ABUSE ORDER
Age
17
Race
White
Gender
Male
On March 16, 2026, Lock Haven City Police received a report of a violation of a Protection From Abuse order. The victim reported having received a social media notification from the defendant listed on the Protection From Abuse Order. The defendant, a 16-year-old juvenile, admitted to having sent the notification. The juvenile was subsequently charged with Violation of Order. All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
Lock Haven, PA 17745
Arrest Date
Mar 27, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Clinton County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lock Haven Police Department.