(1) RETAIL THEFT (S)
Age
75
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Other
Eyes
Blue
On November 3, 2025, Lock Haven City Police officers were contacted by a Loss Prevention employee from Weis Markets, 315 West Bald Eagle Street, Lock Haven, who advised they had multiple retail thefts incidents from a customer that had occurred at their Mill Hall and Lock Haven stores. The employee provided officers with the video surveillance from the Lock Haven store which showed that on October 10, 2025, at approximately 8:02 PM, an individual, later identified as Larry Glenn, exited the store after making a purchase of other items, removed 3 mum plants from the exterior of the store, placed them inside his vehicle, and left without paying for the mums. Glenn was charged with Retail Theft (S). Allegations involving the Mill Hall store were reported to and investigated by Lamar PSP.
Location
Lock Haven, PA 17745
Arrest Date
Nov 3, 2025
Incident Type
Shoplifting