(1) RETAIL THEFT (S)
Age
43
Race
White
Gender
Male
On February 29, 2026, Glenn Brungard was cited with Retail Theft (S) from an incident that occurred at the 7-Eleven convenience store at 840 Bellefonte Avenue. Brungard is accused of stealing a bluetooth speaker, valued at $31.79, while in the store on February 14, 2026.
Location
Lock Haven, PA 17745
Arrest Date
Feb 19, 2026
Incident Type
Theft